All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. It is our declared intention to inform users of our website when and for what purpose we save data and how we use it.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Sapato Verde online shop will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98), Portugal.

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Sapato Verde guarantees that this information will not be used in any list for promotional purposes via e-mail or telephone, and will not be disclosed to any other organization or company. Sapato Verde is committed to protecting your privacy and will do a great effort to guarantee the use of an effective technology so that your online experience is the day for safer day and their relationship with the Web increasingly more strengthened.

Use of the Sapato Verde online shop assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. Sapato Verde team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

The ads
Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.
Cookies and Web Beacons
We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites on a regular basis, ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options or by making changes to Anti-Virus software tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites
Sapato Verde store has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.